By using, you consent to this online privacy policy.

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

Sette is committed to offering the finest products and the best in customer service. To accomplish that goal, we gather certain information from customers to ensure that their shopping experience is positive. Any information gathered remains private and is used exclusively by Sette and our partners involved in the chain of delivery of your purchase.

Information Collected

We collect certain information when you register on our site or place an order for product. 
While you may visit this website anonymously, you may be asked to input certain information when placing an order or registering on our site, such as: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information.

Email Address

Sette collects emails through purchase and registration. Emails may periodically be sent by Sette to inform customers about promotions or special news about the company. The customer can be removed from this email database at any time by simple request by contacting

Use of Personal Information

We never sell a customer’s personal information to third-party vendors or marketers. We do, however, provide certain personal information to third parties for the purpose of fulfilling customers’ shopping experiences, including sharing payment information with our merchant banking partners and sharing customer addresses with shipping companies, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Sette does not sell products and services for purchase by children and is in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 ("COPPA"). We do not request or knowingly collect personal information from persons under 13 years of age. Our services, website, and products are all directed to people who are 13 years of age or older.

Data Security

We use multiple security measures to ensure your personal information is protected when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information, including the use of a secure server for financial transactions through this site. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway provider’s database. Access to your personal information is restricted to employees with special access rights andwho need to access your personal information to perform a specific job. Following a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) are not stored on our servers.

Use of Cookies and Other Technology

Sette uses cookies and web beacons to evaluate and improve the customer experience and uses the data gathered to improve that experience. Use of cookies enables the sites or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

Changes to our Privacy Policy

 If for any reason we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post changes on this page. This policy was last modified on 11/14/2011.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this policy or wish to report a concern or problem you encountered while using our electronic commerce site, we invite you to contact us in one of the following ways:



Sette Neckwear
722 Shephard Lane Ste 103

Farmington, UT 84025